2804 Bedstone Cir Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $611,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Bedstone Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $590,170, approximately $197 per square foot. 2804 Bedstone Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Grassfield Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Romero Anthony M and Romero Annalia T
Bought by
Foley Kevin Anthony and Foley Kathryn Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,594
Outstanding Balance
$337,523
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$252,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Fink Elias J
Bought by
Romero Anthony M and Romero Annalia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Ostermeyer Richard T
Bought by
Fink Elias J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Ryan Andrew T
Bought by
Ostermeyer Ricahrd T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Tracy Robert J
Bought by
Ryan Andrew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Wirth Development Corpora
Bought by
Tracey Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,550
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Kevin Anthony | $376,500 | Navy Federal Title Svcs Llc | |
| Romero Anthony M | $350,000 | Attorney | |
| Fink Elias J | $360,000 | -- | |
| Ostermeyer Ricahrd T | $360,300 | -- | |
| Ryan Andrew T | $219,000 | -- | |
| Tracey Robert J | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foley Kevin Anthony | $384,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Fink Elias J | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostermeyer Ricahrd T | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Andrew T | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tracey Robert J | $196,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $529,900 | $185,000 | $344,900 |
| 2024 | $5,318 | $526,500 | $165,000 | $361,500 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $500,900 | $135,000 | $365,900 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $451,900 | $125,000 | $326,900 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $388,300 | $105,000 | $283,300 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $373,800 | $105,000 | $268,800 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $354,200 | $105,000 | $249,200 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $364,100 | $105,000 | $259,100 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $345,700 | $95,000 | $250,700 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $329,700 | $95,000 | $234,700 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $321,100 | $102,000 | $219,100 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $316,500 | $102,000 | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map