2804 Cordry Ct Boulder, CO 80303
University of Colorado Boulder Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $851,510
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Cordry Ct, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $755,628, approximately $636 per square foot. 2804 Cordry Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1987
Bought by
Hatcher Harry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1980
Bought by
Hatcher Harry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1977
Bought by
Hatcher Harry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Harry L | -- | -- | |
| Hatcher Harry L | -- | -- | |
| Hatcher Harry L | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $48,682 | $31,213 | $17,469 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $48,682 | $31,213 | $17,469 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $55,047 | $41,500 | $17,232 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $44,897 | $29,809 | $15,088 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $46,189 | $30,666 | $15,523 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $40,198 | $27,814 | $12,384 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $40,198 | $27,814 | $12,384 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $36,742 | $26,064 | $10,678 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $40,620 | $28,815 | $11,805 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $32,158 | $21,492 | $10,666 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $29,627 | $16,636 | $12,991 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $29,627 | $16,636 | $12,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map