2804 Edison Ave Jacksonville, FL 32254
Lackawanna/Mixon Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Edison Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32254 and is currently estimated at $131,564, approximately $96 per square foot. 2804 Edison Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Ruth N. Upson Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Taylor William and Lynn Taylor Tammy
Bought by
William E Taylor Revocable Trust and Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Osteen Joan Marie Andrews
Bought by
Taylor William E and Taylor Tammy Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William E Taylor Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor William E | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,391 | $54,538 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,152 | $49,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $66,320 | $20,746 | $45,574 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $60,241 | $16,974 | $43,267 |
| 2022 | $962 | $58,419 | $16,974 | $41,445 |
| 2021 | $858 | $43,107 | $13,202 | $29,905 |
| 2020 | $799 | $38,444 | $11,316 | $27,128 |
| 2019 | $765 | $36,610 | $9,430 | $27,180 |
| 2018 | $670 | $25,445 | $4,149 | $21,296 |
| 2017 | $730 | $28,405 | $5,658 | $22,747 |
| 2016 | $719 | $27,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $24,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $663 | $23,623 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map