C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christine Southwick
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $400,442 - $447,000
Clean, newer home with finished basement in the Ammon area! This home was built in 2004 and sits on a large fully fenced lot in the Ammon area. Inside you will find all new carpet, and some new paint. This floor plan offers a main floor family room as well as living room with bay window, nice kitchen with Oak cabinets and bay window in the dining room. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms also on the main level, including a nice master suite with attached master bath and walk-in closet. The entire main floor has been treated to new carpet and some new paint as well. The basement is fully finished and offers a family room, a guest bedroom, and a huge second master suite with walk-in closet and large attached bathroom with double vanity and jetted tub. The backyard is fully fenced with vinyl fencing. This a great home a great price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christine Southwick
RE/MAX Prestige Listed on: 02/04/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Janet Mowers
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Doyle A | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $117,184 | Nextitle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crane Doyle A | $117,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | For Sale | $147,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $482,164 | $87,922 | $394,242 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $493,934 | $87,922 | $406,012 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $394,167 | $90,187 | $303,980 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $345,211 | $60,861 | $284,350 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $261,759 | $55,359 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $227,215 | $45,055 | $182,160 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $217,471 | $35,001 | $182,470 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $186,706 | $25,416 | $161,290 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $172,923 | $23,053 | $149,870 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $157,883 | $23,053 | $134,830 |
| 2014 | $36,897 | $157,883 | $23,053 | $134,830 |
| 2013 | $2,137 | $157,612 | $23,052 | $134,560 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christine Southwick
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Janet Mowers
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 190707
APN: RPB2990002007O
Ask me questions while you tour the home.