2804 Upshur St Mount Rainier, MD 20712
Estimated Value: $277,970 - $351,000
Studio
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Upshur St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712 and is currently estimated at $329,243, approximately $465 per square foot. 2804 Upshur St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Stone Elementary School, Hyattsville Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2020
Sold by
Flashman Susan Carol and Flashman Susan
Bought by
Bisselll Richard and Flashman Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,802
Outstanding Balance
$100,609
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1991
Sold by
Burr Curtis L
Bought by
Flashman Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisselll Richard | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Flashman Susan C | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bisselll Richard | $115,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $282,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $275,900 | $135,000 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $253,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $231,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $210,000 | $100,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $203,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $207,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $190,000 | $75,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map