2804 W 18th St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $153,539
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 W 18th St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $150,135, approximately $100 per square foot. 2804 W 18th St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including Thunderbird Elementary School, NORTH EL, and PLAINVIEW INT.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Flusche Larry Donald
Bought by
Miller Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Andrae Kendra Michelle and Surovik Roy Paul
Bought by
Flusche Larry Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,475
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Asiatico Bobby R and Asiatico Tawnya Riney
Bought by
Delunaiii Phillip Joseph and Andrae Kendra Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,411
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Flusche Larry Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Delunaiii Phillip Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flusche Larry Donald | $76,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Delunaiii Phillip Joseph | $74,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $127,748 | $5,250 | $122,498 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $128,000 | $5,250 | $122,750 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $128,000 | $5,250 | $122,750 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $132,978 | $5,250 | $127,728 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $108,786 | $5,250 | $103,536 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $107,534 | $5,250 | $102,284 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $106,163 | $5,250 | $100,913 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $88,180 | $5,250 | $82,930 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $86,078 | $5,250 | $80,828 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $83,428 | $5,250 | $78,178 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,511 | $5,250 | $75,261 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,841 | $5,250 | $72,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map