2804 W Nicklaus Dr Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $325,510 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,292
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 W Nicklaus Dr, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $371,628, approximately $162 per square foot. 2804 W Nicklaus Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,937 | $31,576 | $6,434 | $25,142 |
| 2025 | $1,937 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $29,336 | $3,996 | $25,340 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $25,378 | $3,515 | $21,863 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $17,504 | $3,515 | $13,989 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $17,504 | $3,515 | $13,989 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map