2804 W Roosevelt St Phoenix, AZ 85009
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $287,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 W Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $278,188, approximately $203 per square foot. 2804 W Roosevelt St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including J.B. Sutton Elementary School, Isaac Middle School, and Carl Hayden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Rosas Elisabeth Lozano
Bought by
Rosas Elisabeth Lozano and Guerrero Manuel B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Rosas Elizabeth Lozano
Bought by
Rosas Elizabeth Lozano and Guerrero Manuel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Torres Nora
Bought by
Rosas Elizabeth Lozano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Guerrero Bernardo M
Bought by
Torres Nora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Ferrales Jose
Bought by
Guerrero Bernardo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Mendez Wosbaldo M Cova
Bought by
Ferrales Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Marquez Arturo M and Delgado Obdulia
Bought by
Mendez Wosbaldo M Cova
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Elisabeth Lozano | -- | None Available | |
| Rosas Elizabeth Lozano | -- | None Available | |
| Rosas Elizabeth Lozano | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Nora | $23,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Guerrero Bernardo M | -- | First Southwestern Title Age | |
| Ferrales Jose | $140,000 | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Mendez Wosbaldo M Cova | $90,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Bernardo M | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrales Jose | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Wosbaldo M Cova | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Ferrales Jose | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $8,394 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $7,995 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $15,060 | $3,010 | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $12,030 | $2,400 | $9,630 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $11,160 | $2,230 | $8,930 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $8,700 | $1,740 | $6,960 |
| 2018 | $458 | $6,930 | $1,380 | $5,550 |
| 2017 | $402 | $5,030 | $1,000 | $4,030 |
| 2016 | $390 | $4,400 | $880 | $3,520 |
| 2015 | $354 | $3,450 | $690 | $2,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map