2805 Brookhaven Ln Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Brookhaven Ln, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $448,875, approximately $158 per square foot. 2805 Brookhaven Ln is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Wallace Gregg Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Ppl Properties Llc
Bought by
Thren Carol M and Thren James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thren Carol M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $16,245 | $2,062 | $14,183 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $16,245 | $2,062 | $14,183 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $12,535 | $1,102 | $11,433 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $12,535 | $1,102 | $11,433 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $12,535 | $1,102 | $11,433 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $12,535 | $1,102 | $11,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map