4200 Claussen Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,522
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Claussen Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $208,000, approximately $82 per square foot. 4200 Claussen Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Wallace Gregg Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Haselden Timothy W and Haselden Kim R
Bought by
Robinson William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,577
Outstanding Balance
$128,988
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Faucette Michael C and Faucette Donna M
Bought by
Haselden Timothy W and Haselden Kim R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson William C | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Haselden Timothy W | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Haselden Timothy W | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson William C | $142,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Haselden Timothy W | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haselden Timothy W | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $5,197 | $2,522 | $2,675 |
| 2024 | $441 | $5,197 | $2,522 | $2,675 |
| 2023 | $262 | $4,374 | $2,522 | $1,852 |
| 2022 | $414 | $4,374 | $2,522 | $1,852 |
| 2021 | $614 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $739 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $740 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $663 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $508 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $503 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map