2805 College Dr Mount Carmel, IL 62863
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 College Dr, Mount Carmel, IL 62863 and is currently estimated at $168,643. 2805 College Dr is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Bought by
Archer Derek A and Archer Allison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Derek A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Archer Derek A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,153 | $55,860 | $5,000 | $50,860 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $50,630 | $4,530 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $46,950 | $4,200 | $42,750 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $44,680 | $4,000 | $40,680 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $43,260 | $3,870 | $39,390 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $40,535 | $3,630 | $36,905 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $37,680 | $3,375 | $34,305 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $40,235 | $3,605 | $36,630 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $40,235 | $3,605 | $36,630 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $38,775 | $3,475 | $35,300 |
| 2013 | $2,638 | $38,775 | $3,475 | $35,300 |
| 2012 | $2,714 | $39,870 | $3,570 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map