2805 Cornell St Bakersfield, CA 93305
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,361 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Cornell St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $297,590, approximately $279 per square foot. 2805 Cornell St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including College Heights Elementary School, Compton Junior High School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Whitworth Jerry M and Whitworth Dawna L
Bought by
Whitworth Jerry M and Whitworth Dawna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitworth Jerry M | -- | Public |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $145,539 | $17,383 | $128,156 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $142,687 | $17,043 | $125,644 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $139,890 | $16,709 | $123,181 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $137,148 | $16,382 | $120,766 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $134,460 | $16,061 | $118,399 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $133,082 | $15,897 | $117,185 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $133,082 | $15,897 | $117,185 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $127,917 | $15,281 | $112,636 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $125,410 | $14,982 | $110,428 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $122,952 | $14,689 | $108,263 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $121,106 | $14,469 | $106,637 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $108,000 | $30,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map