2805 E Mountain Rd Rus Killington, VT 05751
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $751,657
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 E Mountain Rd Rus, Killington, VT 05751 and is currently estimated at $636,664, approximately $335 per square foot. 2805 E Mountain Rd Rus is a home located in Rutland County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $246,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $246,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $246,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $246,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $246,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $246,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,784 | $246,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $246,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $246,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,464 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map