2805 Gage Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,585 - $723,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Gage Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $706,146, approximately $637 per square foot. 2805 Gage Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Homberg Fred H and Homberg Vilma Muma
Bought by
Homberg Fred H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homberg Fred H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $43,074 | $23,496 | $19,578 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $42,231 | $23,036 | $19,195 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $41,404 | $22,585 | $18,819 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $40,593 | $22,143 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $39,798 | $21,709 | $18,089 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $38,619 | $21,066 | $17,553 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $37,862 | $20,653 | $17,209 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $36,394 | $19,852 | $16,542 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $35,848 | $19,554 | $16,294 |
| 2014 | $786 | $35,146 | $19,171 | $15,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map