2805 Highway Ff Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $262,084 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
745
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Highway Ff, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $363,271, approximately $487 per square foot. 2805 Highway Ff is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Weichselbaum Edwin G and Weichselbaum Barbara
Bought by
Barker Dan L and Barker Leslie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,855
Interest Rate
7.6%
Estimated Equity
$339,416
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Dan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Dan L | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $26,600 | $5,700 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $25,100 | $5,700 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $25,100 | $5,700 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $25,100 | $5,700 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $25,100 | $5,700 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $22,900 | $5,200 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $22,900 | $5,200 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $22,900 | $5,200 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $22,900 | $5,200 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $21,200 | $5,200 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $21,200 | $5,200 | $16,000 |
| 2013 | $1,595 | $20,100 | $4,700 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map