2805 Juniper Dr Metropolis, IL 62960
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Juniper Dr, Metropolis, IL 62960 and is currently estimated at $188,719, approximately $111 per square foot. 2805 Juniper Dr is a home located in Massac County with nearby schools including Massac County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Allyson
Bought by
Bentler Ned and Bentler Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentler Ned | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,604 | $49,350 | $5,002 | $44,348 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $46,465 | $4,710 | $41,755 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $46,465 | $4,710 | $41,755 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $46,465 | $4,710 | $41,755 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $46,465 | $4,710 | $41,755 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $45,591 | $4,621 | $40,970 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $46,465 | $4,710 | $41,755 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $46,465 | $4,710 | $41,755 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $45,401 | $4,602 | $40,799 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $46,465 | $4,710 | $41,755 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $46,465 | $4,710 | $41,755 |
| 2013 | $2,886 | $46,465 | $4,710 | $41,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map