2805 Kings Mill Dr E Mobile, AL 36693
Rolling Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Kings Mill Dr E, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $351,602, approximately $140 per square foot. 2805 Kings Mill Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Alexander Donna Wright and Alexander Charles Jeffery
Bought by
Engerson Carl and Engerson Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Alexander Donna Wright
Bought by
Alexander Donna Wayne and Alexander Charles Jeffery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Farrell Thomas A
Bought by
Farrell Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Jbl Properties Ltd
Bought by
Farrell Thomas and Farrell Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engerson Carl | -- | Slt | |
| Alexander Donna Wayne | $291,500 | None Available | |
| Farrell Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Farrell Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $28,480 | $6,000 | $22,480 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $26,210 | $5,000 | $21,210 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $24,920 | $5,000 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $23,820 | $5,000 | $18,820 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $24,060 | $5,000 | $19,060 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $24,530 | $5,000 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $24,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $23,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,485 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map