2805 Pine St Laredo, TX 78046
Santo Nino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Pine St, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $151,130, approximately $104 per square foot. 2805 Pine St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including H.B. Zachry Elementary School, Joaquin Cigarroa Middle School, and Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $102,992 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $141 | $93,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $85,117 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $77,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $71,175 | $30,097 | $41,078 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $63,950 | $30,100 | $33,850 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $64,510 | $30,100 | $34,410 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $61,105 | $30,100 | $31,780 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $55,550 | $22,440 | $34,740 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $50,500 | $22,440 | $28,060 |
| 2015 | $784 | $52,900 | $22,440 | $30,460 |
| 2014 | $784 | $52,200 | $22,440 | $29,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map