2805 Pine St Pueblo, CO 81004
Estimated Value: $187,843 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Pine St, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $197,961, approximately $155 per square foot. 2805 Pine St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Minnequa Elementary School, Roncalli STEM Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Barton Johnnie W + Jeannette
Bought by
Bustamante D A Sr + R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Lorenz William G + Terri
Bought by
Barton Johnnie W + Jeannette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1986
Sold by
Lorenz William G
Bought by
Lorenz William G + Terri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1980
Bought by
Lorenz William G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustamante D A Sr + R | $85,000 | -- | |
| Barton Johnnie W + Jeannette | $45,900 | -- | |
| Lorenz William G + Terri | -- | -- | |
| Lorenz William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $11,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $902 | $9,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $913 | $12,860 | $1,010 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $971 | $9,784 | $660 | $9,124 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $10,070 | $680 | $9,390 |
| 2020 | $734 | $10,070 | $680 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $734 | $7,273 | $554 | $6,719 |
| 2018 | $496 | $5,478 | $558 | $4,920 |
| 2017 | $501 | $5,478 | $558 | $4,920 |
| 2016 | $483 | $5,316 | $617 | $4,699 |
| 2015 | $481 | $5,316 | $617 | $4,699 |
| 2014 | $494 | $5,447 | $617 | $4,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map