NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2805 Seabiscuit Dr Olney, MD 20832

Estimated Value: $1,616,000 - $1,856,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,948 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2016

Last sale price $1,339,155 $271 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,751 / mo

191 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Two Story Ceilings
  • Sherwood Elementary School Rated A
  • Scenic Views
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of July 2016

Expansive foyer offers view of elegant turned stair flanked by formal LR/DR. The gourmet kitchen boasts a large center island + is located adjacent to the sun lit morning room w/ cathedral ceiling + large family room w/ a fireplace. The MBR suite offers master den, spacious walk-in closet + private bath w/ a sep shower.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Lucido

(855) 298-0316 jrundlett@gmail.com Toll MD Realty, LLC Listed on: 12/22/2014

Toll MD Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member Member

beta@mris.net Metropolitan Regional Information Systems, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 26,490 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,948 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heat Pump System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 60 Gallon+ Bottled Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, trash
  • $1,400 Other One-Time Fees
  • Built by TOLLL BROTHERS, INC.
  • Trotters Glen Subdivision, Weatherstone Traditional Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to recreational equipment, alterations or architectural changes, antenna installations, covenants

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven - Double, Refrigerator, Oven - Self Cleaning
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Butlers Pantry, Dining Area, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors, Recessed Lighting
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Low-E
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Atrium, Six Panel
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Library, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Great Room, Loft
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Sump Pump, Unfinished, Walkout Level, Daylight, Full, Windows
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 4948
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 4948
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 241.51
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4948
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: 60+ Gallon Tank, Bottled Gas, Electric
  • Security: Sprinkler System - Indoor, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Electric Alarm, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 80.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Management Type: Builder/Developer
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Antenna, Covenants, Fencing, Alterations/Architectural Changes, Rec Equip
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Front Foot Fee Pymt Freq: Annually
  • Other Fees: 1400.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Lot Size Area: 26490
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 26490.00

Building Info

  • Builder Name: TOLLL BROTHERS, INC.

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14121802
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2014
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Non Member Member
Metropolitan Regional Information Systems, Inc.
List Price
$1,194,995
Sold Price
$1,339,155
Premium/Discount to List
$144,160
12.06%
Current Estimated Value
$1,718,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$379,320
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.58%
Original Mortgage
$1,059,935
Outstanding Balance
$835,740
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$882,735

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goldsman Mark $1,339,150 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goldsman Mark $1,059,935
Closed Goldsman Mark $1,059,935
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2016 07/27/16 Sold $1,339,155 +12.1% $271 / Sq Ft
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2014 12/22/14 For Sale $1,194,995 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,450 $1,469,333 -- --
2024 $16,450 $1,366,367 $0 $0
2023 $15,920 $1,263,400 $492,000 $771,400
2022 $10,183 $1,263,400 $492,000 $771,400
2021 $13,822 $1,263,400 $492,000 $771,400
2020 $14,467 $1,324,600 $492,000 $832,600
2019 $14,336 $1,324,600 $492,000 $832,600
2018 $6,451 $1,324,600 $492,000 $832,600
2017 $14,605 $1,341,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $492,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003283438

Bright MLS

APN: 08-03744276

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.