2805 Sequoia Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $445,699 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Sequoia Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $458,175, approximately $229 per square foot. 2805 Sequoia Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Fernandez Jonathan Michael Thomas and Fernandez Mihelle C
Bought by
Fernandez Jonathan Michael Thomas and Fernandez Michelle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,673
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Jonathan Michael Thomas and Zuniga Michelle Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,302
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
United Security Bank
Bought by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Sanger Ii Ca Llc
Bought by
United Security Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Jonathan Michael Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Jonathan Michael Thomas | $233,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Fresno Inc | $1,030,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| United Security Bank | $1,800,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Jonathan Michael Thomas | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Jonathan Michael Thomas | $221,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $279,900 | $30,042 | $249,858 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $269,032 | $28,876 | $240,156 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $263,758 | $28,310 | $235,448 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $258,587 | $27,755 | $230,832 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $255,937 | $27,471 | $228,466 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $250,920 | $26,933 | $223,987 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $246,001 | $26,405 | $219,596 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $241,179 | $25,888 | $215,291 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $236,451 | $25,381 | $211,070 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $232,900 | $25,000 | $207,900 |
| 2014 | $498 | $32,467 | $32,467 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map