28050 Delaware Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28050 Delaware Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $152,219, approximately $164 per square foot. 28050 Delaware Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $105,800 | $35,800 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $751 | $105,800 | $35,800 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $666 | $74,800 | $23,500 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $666 | $74,800 | $23,500 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $666 | $74,800 | $23,500 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $666 | $74,800 | $23,500 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $669 | $74,800 | $23,500 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $636 | $74,800 | $23,500 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $604 | $71,000 | $23,500 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map