2806 11th Ave Oakland, CA 94610
Bella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $1,298,858
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 11th Ave, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,036,965, approximately $418 per square foot. 2806 11th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Rh Investments Inc
Bought by
Anderson Damian A and Hawkins Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,541
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Moore Atkins Deitra Raylene
Bought by
Rh Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Moore Atkins Deitra Raylene
Bought by
Moore Atkins Deitra and Deitra Moore Atkins Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2001
Sold by
Moore Jules Spencer and Williams Moore Debbie
Bought by
Moore Atkins Deitra Raylene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Damian A | $730,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Rh Investments Inc | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moore Atkins Deitra Raylene | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moore Atkins Deitra | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Atkins Deitra Raylene | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Damian A | $584,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Atkins Deitra Raylene | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rh Investments Inc | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,771 | $877,320 | $263,196 | $614,124 |
| 2024 | $12,771 | $860,121 | $258,036 | $602,085 |
| 2023 | $13,445 | $843,258 | $252,977 | $590,281 |
| 2022 | $13,123 | $826,724 | $248,017 | $578,707 |
| 2021 | $12,621 | $810,518 | $243,155 | $567,363 |
| 2020 | $12,483 | $802,211 | $240,663 | $561,548 |
| 2019 | $12,061 | $786,487 | $235,946 | $550,541 |
| 2018 | $11,808 | $771,068 | $231,320 | $539,748 |
| 2017 | $11,375 | $755,951 | $226,785 | $529,166 |
| 2016 | $11,044 | $741,131 | $222,339 | $518,792 |
| 2015 | $6,141 | $375,000 | $112,500 | $262,500 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $261,125 | $76,208 | $184,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map