2806 40th St W Bradenton, FL 34205
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 40th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $344,258, approximately $275 per square foot. 2806 40th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Robert H. Prine Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Vickie Hollobaugh
Bought by
Dominguez Ana Elena Robled
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$249,980
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Ana Elena Robled | $330,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Ana Elena Robled | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $248,179 | $79,050 | $169,129 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $255,226 | $79,050 | $176,176 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $217,105 | $70,000 | $147,105 |
| 2021 | $511 | $71,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $530 | $70,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $525 | $69,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $524 | $67,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $487 | $66,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $489 | $65,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $508 | $64,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $508 | $64,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $508 | $63,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map