2806 Alvin Ave Memphis, TN 38114
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Alvin Ave, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $85,655, approximately $68 per square foot. 2806 Alvin Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Middle, Melrose High School, and Compass Community School Orange Mound Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2020
Sold by
Long Jessica R
Bought by
Moreland Heather Devlyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2002
Sold by
Moreland Jeanette S and Stevens Margaret Earle Christensen
Bought by
Stevens James Raymond and Will Of Margaret Earle Christensen Steve
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreland Heather Devlyn | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens James Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,250 | $2,450 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $533 | $15,725 | $1,000 | $14,725 |
| 2023 | $958 | $15,725 | $1,000 | $14,725 |
| 2022 | $958 | $15,725 | $1,000 | $14,725 |
| 2021 | $543 | $15,725 | $1,000 | $14,725 |
| 2020 | $650 | $8,975 | $1,000 | $7,975 |
| 2019 | $287 | $8,975 | $1,000 | $7,975 |
| 2018 | $287 | $8,975 | $1,000 | $7,975 |
| 2017 | $294 | $8,975 | $1,000 | $7,975 |
| 2016 | $417 | $9,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $417 | $9,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map