2806 Cale Ct Franklin, TN 37064
McLemore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,130,941 - $1,296,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,597
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Cale Ct, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $1,245,985, approximately $346 per square foot. 2806 Cale Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School and Legacy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Mobley Ted S and Bryant Mobley Susan K
Bought by
Antognoli Andrew A and Antognoli Elizabeth F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,297
Outstanding Balance
$276,493
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$969,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Armco Electric & Construction Inc
Bought by
Mobley Ted S and Bryant Mobley Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Cameron Properties
Bought by
Armco Electric & Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,321
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antognoli Andrew A | $453,000 | Bankers Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Mobley Ted S | $375,000 | Mid State Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Armco Electric & Construction Inc | $75,000 | Mid State Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antognoli Andrew A | $424,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Armco Electric & Construction Inc | $295,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $267,100 | $82,500 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $169,250 | $50,000 | $119,250 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $169,250 | $50,000 | $119,250 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $169,250 | $50,000 | $119,250 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $169,250 | $50,000 | $119,250 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $133,650 | $30,000 | $103,650 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $133,650 | $30,000 | $103,650 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $133,650 | $30,000 | $103,650 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $133,650 | $30,000 | $103,650 |
| 2016 | $0 | $133,650 | $30,000 | $103,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,600 | $21,250 | $92,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,600 | $21,250 | $92,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map