2806 Classic Ct Herndon, VA 20171
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $917,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Classic Ct, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $875,875, approximately $387 per square foot. 2806 Classic Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Fox Mill Elementary School, Rachel Carson Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,270 | $794,230 | $312,000 | $482,230 |
| 2024 | $8,270 | $713,870 | $287,000 | $426,870 |
| 2023 | $7,955 | $704,880 | $287,000 | $417,880 |
| 2022 | $7,612 | $665,710 | $257,000 | $408,710 |
| 2021 | $7,060 | $601,650 | $222,000 | $379,650 |
| 2020 | $6,836 | $577,610 | $222,000 | $355,610 |
| 2019 | $6,838 | $577,740 | $222,000 | $355,740 |
| 2018 | $6,442 | $544,350 | $212,000 | $332,350 |
| 2017 | $6,062 | $522,130 | $212,000 | $310,130 |
| 2016 | $5,940 | $512,740 | $212,000 | $300,740 |
| 2015 | $6,112 | $547,670 | $212,000 | $335,670 |
| 2014 | $5,766 | $517,810 | $207,000 | $310,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map