2806 Country Ln Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,252 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Country Ln, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $547,313, approximately $314 per square foot. 2806 Country Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Mackenzie Vivian R
Bought by
Hogue Michael Melvin and Mackenzie Vivian Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Fuchise Scott Hitoshi
Bought by
Fuchise Vivian Rose Mackenzie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogue Michael Melvin | -- | None Available | |
| Fuchise Vivian Rose Mackenzie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $226,627 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $220,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $213,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $207,398 | $0 | $0 |