2806 E 18th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 E 18th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $327,704, approximately $303 per square foot. 2806 E 18th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Ackermann Michael J and Ackermann Diane M
Bought by
Howard Craig R and Howard Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,960
Outstanding Balance
$76,542
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Edminster Paul V and Edminster Carolyn A
Bought by
Ackermann Michael J and Ackermann Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Dysart David M and Dysart Teresa L
Bought by
Edminster Paul and Edminster Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,550
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Craig R | $123,780 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Ackermann Michael J | $90,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Edminster Paul | $84,900 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Craig R | $113,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Edminster Paul | $86,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $312,100 | $110,000 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $299,300 | $105,000 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $291,900 | $85,000 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $280,600 | $80,000 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $184,600 | $48,000 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $163,500 | $40,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $148,200 | $35,000 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $129,800 | $30,000 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $120,900 | $30,000 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $108,400 | $30,000 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,400 | $30,000 | $72,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map