2806 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,716 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $251,929, approximately $192 per square foot. 2806 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Crouch Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
David Holderread Michael and David Rebecca
Bought by
Raintree Asset Management Series Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Outstanding Balance
$189,428
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Holderread Michael and Holderread Michael David
Bought by
Holderread Michael David and Holderread Rebecca Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,925
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Holderread Michael
Bought by
Holderread Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raintree Asset Management Series Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Holderread Michael David | -- | Rtc | |
| Holderread Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raintree Asset Management Series Llc | $200,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Holderread Michael David | $89,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $180,388 | $40,000 | $140,388 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $162,779 | $30,000 | $132,779 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $155,018 | $30,000 | $125,018 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $145,233 | $30,000 | $115,233 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $133,644 | $30,000 | $103,644 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $122,935 | $10,000 | $112,935 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $122,935 | $10,000 | $112,935 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $111,744 | $10,000 | $101,744 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $67,701 | $10,000 | $57,701 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $68,700 | $10,000 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map