2806 Eucalyptus Place Fullerton, CA 92835
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,296 - $1,250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Eucalyptus Place, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,140,824, approximately $785 per square foot. 2806 Eucalyptus Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Gordon Hillard Jay and Gordon Nancy Ann
Bought by
Gordon Family Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Family Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $436,487 | $243,681 | $192,806 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $427,929 | $238,903 | $189,026 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $419,539 | $234,219 | $185,320 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $411,313 | $229,626 | $181,687 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $403,249 | $225,124 | $178,125 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $399,115 | $222,816 | $176,299 |
| 2019 | $4,495 | $391,290 | $218,447 | $172,843 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $383,618 | $214,164 | $169,454 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $376,097 | $209,965 | $166,132 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $368,723 | $205,848 | $162,875 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $363,185 | $202,756 | $160,429 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $356,071 | $198,784 | $157,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map