2806 Lakeview Dr Green, OH 44682
Estimated Value: $402,536 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Lakeview Dr, Green, OH 44682 and is currently estimated at $431,884, approximately $195 per square foot. 2806 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Primary School, and Green Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Union Commerce Corp
Bought by
Armour Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,900
Outstanding Balance
$136,669
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$295,215
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armour Kim M | $39,900 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armour Kim M | $211,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $113,971 | $20,409 | $93,562 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $113,971 | $20,409 | $93,562 |
| 2023 | $5,397 | $113,971 | $20,409 | $93,562 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $92,093 | $16,461 | $75,632 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $92,093 | $16,461 | $75,632 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $92,090 | $16,460 | $75,630 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $94,650 | $15,800 | $78,850 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $94,650 | $15,800 | $78,850 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $94,650 | $15,800 | $78,850 |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $82,050 | $15,800 | $66,250 |
| 2015 | $4,750 | $82,050 | $15,800 | $66,250 |
| 2014 | $4,695 | $82,050 | $15,800 | $66,250 |
| 2013 | $4,775 | $83,470 | $15,800 | $67,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map