2807 Lakeview Green, OH 44682
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Lakeview, Green, OH 44682 and is currently estimated at $473,148, approximately $225 per square foot. 2807 Lakeview is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Primary School, and Green Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Dunnington Joseph and Dunnington Stephanie
Bought by
Dunnington Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2022
Sold by
Cheshire Jason M and Cheshire Crystal D
Bought by
Dunnington Joseph A and Haydu Stephanie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Cheshire Jason M and Cheshire Crystal D
Bought by
Dunnington Joseph A and Haydu Stephanie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Cheshire Jason M
Bought by
Cheshire Jason M and Cheshire Crystal D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Angeloni Derek and Angeloni Jessica Marie
Bought by
Cheshire Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,877
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Angeloni Derek
Bought by
Angeloni Derek and Angeloni Jessica Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Union Commerce Corp
Bought by
Angeloni Derek
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunnington Joseph | -- | Atlantic Closing & Escrow | |
| Dunnington Joseph A | $445,000 | Patriot Title | |
| Dunnington Joseph A | $445,000 | Patriot Title | |
| Cheshire Jason M | -- | None Available | |
| Cheshire Jason M | $338,000 | None Available | |
| Angeloni Derek | -- | None Available | |
| Angeloni Derek | $27,900 | Lawyers Title-Akron |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunnington Joseph | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunnington Joseph A | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunnington Joseph A | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheshire Jason M | $331,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $113,526 | $23,793 | $89,733 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $113,526 | $23,793 | $89,733 |
| 2023 | $5,389 | $113,526 | $23,793 | $89,733 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $93,930 | $19,187 | $74,743 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $91,343 | $19,187 | $72,156 |
| 2020 | $4,448 | $91,350 | $19,190 | $72,160 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $81,680 | $20,960 | $60,720 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $81,680 | $20,960 | $60,720 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $78,120 | $12,490 | $65,630 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $67,630 | $12,490 | $55,140 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $67,630 | $12,490 | $55,140 |
| 2014 | $3,812 | $67,630 | $12,490 | $55,140 |
| 2013 | $3,845 | $67,850 | $12,490 | $55,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map