Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Widner
Thompson Williams Properties, LLC
(865) 456-3603
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $102,000
Don't miss out on your opportunity to buy this ready to build land in a quite and convenient location. This property offers seasonal mountain views and creeks flowing nearby offering mountain tranquility. Only 20 minutes from Maryville or Townsend. All of the improvements you need done have been taken care of so you can begin building. Leveled and cleared house site, well installed, electric available, and gravel driveway installed. With no restrictions come and build your mountain home or have your own private campsite area for your RV. Buying AS-IS..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thompson Williams Properties, LLC License #369535 Listed on: 04/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deman Brandolyn | $90,000 | Crown Title | |
| Deman Brandolyn | $90,000 | Crown Title | |
| Reagan Jesse K | -- | -- | |
| Reagan Norma Jean | -- | -- | |
| Reagan Ernest L | $7,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Charles W | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $90,000 | -9.9% | -- | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $99,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | -9.2% | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -4.3% | -- | |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | For Sale | $115,000 | +187.5% | -- | |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Sold | $40,000 | -20.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $10,675 | $10,675 | $0 |
| 2024 | $170 | $10,675 | $10,675 | $0 |
| 2023 | $170 | $10,675 | $10,675 | $0 |
| 2022 | $228 | $9,250 | $8,450 | $800 |
| 2021 | $228 | $9,250 | $8,450 | $800 |
| 2020 | $228 | $9,250 | $8,450 | $800 |
| 2019 | $228 | $9,250 | $8,450 | $800 |
| 2018 | $233 | $9,450 | $8,875 | $575 |
| 2017 | $233 | $9,450 | $8,875 | $575 |
| 2016 | $233 | $9,450 | $8,875 | $575 |
| 2015 | $203 | $9,450 | $8,875 | $575 |
| 2014 | $204 | $9,450 | $8,875 | $575 |
| 2013 | $204 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Widner
Thompson Williams Properties, LLC
(865) 456-3603
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachel Sanders
Southern Charm Homes
(865) 466-3049
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1285039
APN: 050-025.04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.