2806 Sparger Rd Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,523 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Sparger Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $416,381, approximately $248 per square foot. 2806 Sparger Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Moorehead Ashley Trent and Moorehead Wendy
Bought by
Moorehead Roan Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
10.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Moorehead Ashley Trent and Estate Of Alexander R Moorehea
Bought by
Moorehead Roan Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorehead Roan Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Moorehead Roan Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moorehead Roan Keith | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $365,152 | $180,000 | $185,152 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $231,028 | $47,970 | $183,058 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $231,028 | $47,970 | $183,058 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $231,028 | $47,970 | $183,058 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $231,028 | $47,970 | $183,058 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $231,028 | $47,970 | $183,058 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $231,028 | $47,970 | $183,058 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $173,491 | $27,982 | $145,509 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $173,491 | $27,982 | $145,509 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $173,491 | $27,982 | $145,509 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $172,640 | $38,471 | $134,169 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $172,640 | $38,471 | $134,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map