2819 Sparger Rd Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Sparger Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $399,856, approximately $235 per square foot. 2819 Sparger Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Oquinn Jeremy D
Bought by
Oquinn Jeremy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,278
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oquinn Jeremy D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oquinn Jeremy D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oquinn Jeremy D | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Oquinn Jeremy D | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $274,289 | $124,375 | $149,914 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $192,308 | $53,622 | $138,686 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $192,308 | $53,622 | $138,686 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $192,308 | $53,622 | $138,686 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $192,308 | $53,622 | $138,686 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $192,308 | $53,622 | $138,686 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $208,214 | $59,580 | $148,634 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $134,341 | $34,755 | $99,586 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $134,341 | $34,755 | $99,586 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $134,341 | $34,755 | $99,586 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $102,480 | $48,260 | $54,220 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $102,480 | $48,260 | $54,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map