2827 Sparger Rd Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Sparger Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $436,041, approximately $251 per square foot. 2827 Sparger Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Flores Stephen N and Flores Kristina G
Bought by
Axline Cheryln
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,253
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$336,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Van Hall Industries Inc
Bought by
Flores Stephen N and Flores Kristina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axline Cheryln | $195,000 | -- | |
| Flores Stephen N | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Axline Cheryln | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Stephen N | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $388,576 | $95,776 | $292,800 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $255,704 | $47,261 | $208,443 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $255,704 | $47,261 | $208,443 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $255,704 | $47,261 | $208,443 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $255,704 | $47,261 | $208,443 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $255,704 | $47,261 | $208,443 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $276,521 | $47,261 | $229,260 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $186,742 | $27,569 | $159,173 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $186,742 | $27,569 | $159,173 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $186,742 | $27,569 | $159,173 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $222,400 | $40,917 | $181,483 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,889 | $43,406 | $181,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map