28061 N Shore Rd Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $1,443,000 - $4,043,744
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28061 N Shore Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $2,999,248, approximately $833 per square foot. 28061 N Shore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Day Michael and Day Childrens Trust
Bought by
Waggoner David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2012
Sold by
Day Arthur M
Bought by
Waggoner David P and Day Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Waggoner Day Arthur M
Bought by
Day Arthur M and Day Marianne W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Lacy N Lee
Bought by
Waggoner Day Arthur M and Waggoner Day Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,800
Interest Rate
9.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggoner David | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Waggoner David P | -- | None Available | |
| Day Arthur M | -- | -- | |
| Waggoner Day Arthur M | $636,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waggoner Day Arthur M | $508,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,120 | $1,068,277 | $545,896 | $522,381 |
| 2024 | $11,469 | $1,047,330 | $535,192 | $512,138 |
| 2023 | $11,358 | $1,026,794 | $524,698 | $502,096 |
| 2022 | $11,127 | $1,006,661 | $514,410 | $492,251 |
| 2021 | $11,006 | $986,923 | $504,324 | $482,599 |
| 2020 | $11,013 | $976,804 | $499,153 | $477,651 |
| 2019 | $10,720 | $957,651 | $489,366 | $468,285 |
| 2018 | $10,468 | $938,874 | $479,771 | $459,103 |
| 2017 | $10,273 | $920,465 | $470,364 | $450,101 |
| 2016 | $10,068 | $902,416 | $461,141 | $441,275 |
| 2015 | $10,273 | $888,861 | $454,214 | $434,647 |
| 2014 | $9,795 | $871,450 | $445,317 | $426,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map