28064 Travertine St Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28064 Travertine St, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $404,908, approximately $186 per square foot. 28064 Travertine St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Mayle Kenneth A
Bought by
Costa Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Mayle Jeanette M
Bought by
Mayle Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Mayle Jeanette M
Bought by
Mayle Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Brown Edwin C
Bought by
Mayle Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Brown Edwin C and Brown Alice J
Bought by
Brown Edwin C and Brown Alice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Steven D | $175,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mayle Kenneth A | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Mayle Kenneth A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mayle Kenneth A | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brown Edwin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayle Kenneth A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $203,103 | $51,067 | $152,036 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $199,121 | $50,066 | $149,055 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $195,216 | $49,084 | $146,132 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $191,389 | $48,122 | $143,267 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $187,636 | $47,178 | $140,458 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $185,712 | $46,694 | $139,018 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $182,070 | $45,778 | $136,292 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $178,500 | $44,880 | $133,620 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $220,514 | $39,693 | $180,821 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $216,190 | $38,915 | $177,275 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $212,942 | $38,330 | $174,612 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $208,771 | $37,579 | $171,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map