2807 82nd Ave E Ellenton, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 82nd Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $312,812, approximately $204 per square foot. 2807 82nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Jordan Larry H and Jordan Sarah W
Bought by
Dillahay Bernard L and Dillahay Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,665
Outstanding Balance
$60,812
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Elliot Reba A
Bought by
Jordan Larry H and Jordan Sarah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,699
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Hattie David E and Hattie Wanda K
Bought by
Elliot Reba A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|