2811 82nd Ave E Ellenton, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $299,918
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 82nd Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $262,730, approximately $170 per square foot. 2811 82nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Elliott Robert M and Norma Hunter Palmer Revocable
Bought by
Elmore Amy and Elmore Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,691
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Palmer Norma Hunter and Norma Hunter Palmer Revocable
Bought by
Palmer Norma Hunter and Norma Hunter Palmer Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Palmer Norma Hunter
Bought by
Palmer Norma Hunter and The Norma Hunter Palmer Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Palmer William R and Palmer Norma A
Bought by
Palmer William R and Palmer Norma Hunter