NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2807 Bayshore Ave Brigantine, NJ 08203

Estimated Value: $1,541,711 - $1,889,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,544 Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2020

Last sale price $805,000 $316 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,250 / mo

424 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Direct bayfront living complete with a dock and boatslip can be yours! You will be impressed by so many features of this lovely home, including the amazing bay views from the spacious living room and back deck. You have to see the beauty within this home such as a stone fireplace in the dining room, a dual sided fireplace that you can enjoy in both the kitchen and living room, hardwood and tile floors, cathedral ceilings with skylights, a unique kitchen & bay views from 3 of the 5 bedrooms. The layout flows nicely and allows some privacy with the master bedroom on the 1st floor and 4 bedrooms on the 2nd floor. This home also features a wonderful back yard with a spacious deck, perfect for enjoying the water views and spectacular bay sunsets. Perfect for bay & boat lovers!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen Bell

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE Listed on: 03/08/2019

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

Last Buyer's Agent

Colleen Bell

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x128
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Lot Details

6,403 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Built-In, Family Room
  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Storage, Smoke/Fire Alarm
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Other Rooms: Den/Tv Room, Dining Area, Dining Room, Eat In Kitchen, Great Room, Laundry/Utility Room, Storage Attic, Primary Br On 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Outside Features: Boat Slip, Curbs, Deck

Lot Info

  • Location: Bay Front, Bulkheaded, Docks, Water View
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x128
  • Lot Size: Less Than One Acre

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2019
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Straub Leroy C and Straub Judith A
Bought by
Mays Edward F and Mays Sharon M
Seller's Agent
Colleen Bell
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE
Buyer's Agent
Colleen Bell
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE
List Price
$849,900
Sold Price
$805,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-5.28%
Current Estimated Value
$1,682,315

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$877,315
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.86%
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,421
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,261,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Bristol Oaks Lp
Bought by
Straub Leroy C and Straub Judith A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Mcgettigan James
Bought by
Bristol Oaks Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1988
Sold by
Morinelli Jr Anthony L and Morinelli Anna

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mays Edward F $805,000 Title Company Of Jersey
Straub Leroy C $250,000 Shore Title Agency Inc
Bristol Oaks Lp -- --
Proto Richard R $350,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mays Edward F $510,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $805,000 -5.3% $316 / Sq Ft
06/12/2020 06/12/20 For Sale $849,900 0.0% $334 / Sq Ft
05/05/2020 05/05/20 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2019 06/05/19 Price Changed $849,900 -5.6% $334 / Sq Ft
03/08/2019 03/08/19 For Sale $899,900 -- $354 / Sq Ft
Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,232 $810,200 $576,800 $233,400
2024 $15,232 $810,200 $576,800 $233,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

MLS Number: 518788

South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

APN: 03-02702-0000-00008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.