Estimated Value: $496,000 - $670,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Canyon Falls Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $578,714, approximately $186 per square foot. 2807 Canyon Falls Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Silva Daniel L
Bought by
Silva Rachelle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Ecg Partners Llc
Bought by
Silva Daniel L and Silva Rachelle R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Rachelle R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silva Rachelle R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silva Daniel L | $357,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Silva Daniel L | $357,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,495 | $495,860 | $77,259 | $418,601 |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $486,139 | $75,745 | $410,394 |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $476,608 | $74,260 | $402,348 |
| 2022 | $5,866 | $467,263 | $72,804 | $394,459 |
| 2021 | $5,762 | $458,102 | $71,377 | $386,725 |
| 2020 | $5,119 | $410,500 | $120,000 | $290,500 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $410,500 | $120,000 | $290,500 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $388,500 | $120,000 | $268,500 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $362,500 | $75,000 | $287,500 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $345,500 | $65,000 | $280,500 |
| 2015 | $4,735 | $373,000 | $54,000 | $319,000 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $311,000 | $45,000 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map