RENTED APR 8, 2026

Estimated Value: $207,849 - $218,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,381 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2025

Last sale price $195,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,527 / mo

Highlights

  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Water Purifier
  • Springfield High School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2026

Come take a look at this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath duplex located on the west side of Springfield in the desirable Cobblestone Subdivision. This move-in ready home features new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a bright kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy spacious living areas, an in unit washer and dryer, and a convenient 2 car attached garage. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet for added comfort and storage. Step outside to a lovely screened porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally situated near the Rotary Park bike path and the YMCA, with easy access to downtown and the interstate, this location offers both convenience and lifestyle. One year lease required. Small pet will be considered.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Melissa Vorreyer

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Phone: 217-652-0875 License #475100751 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,381 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Springfield District #186 High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Purifier
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, lawn care, snow removal

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • PetDeposit: 1025
  • CreditCheckYN: 1
  • Smoking: No
  • CreditCheckAmount: 50

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: Mobl: 217-652-0875
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling/Cath/Vault/Tray, Solid Surface Counter, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry Features: Private
  • Water Source: Public, Septic System
  • ElevatorServed: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • High School: Springfield District #186

Multi Family

  • ExclusiveRightToLease: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2024
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$213,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Bloechle Michael E
Bought by
Bloechle Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2006

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jswb Properties Llc $195,000 None Listed On Document
Bloechle Enterprises Llc -- --
-- $123,500 --
-- -- --
-- $127,000 --
-- -- --
-- $98,000 --
-- $98,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Rented $2,100 +2.4% --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Rent $2,050 0.0% --
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Sold $195,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2024 04/30/24 For Sale $195,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Pending -- -- --
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,685 $56,621 $8,264 $48,357
2023 $4,504 $51,718 $7,548 $44,170
2022 $4,330 $49,059 $7,160 $41,899
2021 $4,187 $47,222 $6,892 $40,330
2020 $4,104 $47,293 $6,902 $40,391
2019 $4,028 $47,128 $6,878 $40,250
2018 $3,561 $42,773 $6,845 $35,928
2017 $3,488 $42,219 $6,756 $35,463
2016 $3,419 $41,603 $6,657 $34,946
2015 $3,386 $41,105 $6,577 $34,528
2014 $3,362 $40,840 $6,535 $34,305
2013 $3,287 $41,166 $6,535 $34,631
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1042674

RMLS Alliance

APN: 21-11.0-451-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.