2807 Frame Dr Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Frame Dr, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $151,816, approximately $152 per square foot. 2807 Frame Dr is a home with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Bought by
Ice William E and Ice Silvia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Bought by
Starcher Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ice William E | $55,000 | -- | |
| Ice William E | $55,000 | -- | |
| Starcher Carolyn J | -- | -- | |
| Starcher Carolyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,639 | $37,250 | $10,020 | $27,230 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $37,250 | $10,020 | $27,230 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $37,250 | $10,020 | $27,230 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $35,740 | $10,150 | $25,590 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $35,740 | $10,150 | $25,590 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $35,740 | $10,150 | $25,590 |
| 2018 | $931 | $30,770 | $8,460 | $22,310 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $30,770 | $8,460 | $22,310 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $30,770 | $8,460 | $22,310 |
| 2015 | $992 | $30,270 | $8,280 | $21,990 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $30,270 | $8,280 | $21,990 |
| 2013 | $990 | $30,270 | $8,280 | $21,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map