2811 Washington Blvd Belpre, OH 45714
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Washington Blvd, Belpre, OH 45714. 2811 Washington Blvd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,672 | $403,480 | $23,210 | $380,270 |
| 2023 | $18,798 | $403,480 | $23,210 | $380,270 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $72,730 | $13,420 | $59,310 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $68,080 | $13,420 | $54,660 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $68,080 | $13,420 | $54,660 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $68,080 | $13,420 | $54,660 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $58,830 | $11,180 | $47,650 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $58,830 | $11,180 | $47,650 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $58,830 | $11,180 | $47,650 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $45,030 | $10,650 | $34,380 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $45,030 | $10,650 | $34,380 |
| 2013 | $1,520 | $45,030 | $10,650 | $34,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map