2807 Lake Forest Cir Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $457,617 - $675,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Lake Forest Cir, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $571,904, approximately $245 per square foot. 2807 Lake Forest Cir is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1975
Bought by
Wolf Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Charles | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $134,100 | $16,875 | $117,225 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $82,950 | $15,300 | $67,650 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $82,950 | $15,300 | $67,650 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $82,950 | $15,300 | $67,650 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $82,950 | $15,300 | $67,650 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $62,875 | $13,500 | $49,375 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $62,875 | $13,500 | $49,375 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $62,875 | $13,500 | $49,375 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $62,875 | $13,500 | $49,375 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $62,875 | $13,500 | $49,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map