2807 Marina Bl San Leandro, CA 94577
Mulford Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Marina Bl, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $753,462, approximately $737 per square foot. 2807 Marina Bl is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Michael S
Bought by
Yoo James Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Outstanding Balance
$36,017
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$717,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Leones Manuel J and Leones Anastasia M
Bought by
Mendoza Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoo James Y | $196,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Mendoza Michael S | $174,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoo James Y | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Michael S | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $321,948 | $92,176 | $229,772 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $315,637 | $90,369 | $225,268 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $309,449 | $88,597 | $220,852 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $303,382 | $86,860 | $216,522 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $297,434 | $85,157 | $212,277 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $294,384 | $84,284 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $288,614 | $82,632 | $205,982 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $282,956 | $81,012 | $201,944 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $277,409 | $79,424 | $197,985 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $271,970 | $77,867 | $194,103 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $267,885 | $76,697 | $191,188 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $262,638 | $75,195 | $187,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map