2807 N 8th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85007
Encanto-Palmcroft NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Text Jennie TODAY at for a quick response!
Ready for Immediate Move-In! MEMORIAL DAY MOVE-IN SPECIAL! $2750 MOVE-IN, if moved in on or before this Thursday (latest possible move-in date)! Move-In special includes the refundable security deposit, admin fee, and ONE WEEK FREE RENT! $85 paid per month towards refundable security! Prorated rent is due one week after move-in! 1st full month of rent is due on JUNE 1ST! (Animal fees are not included in this move-in special and are due at move-in if applicable)
3Bed/3Bath House at Thomas/7th Ave! NO HOA! Complete Remodel--Top to Bottom--Inside and Out! All new paint, flooring, kitchens, and bathrooms! Home inc 1 car carport, living room, kitchen, dining room, 3 beds, 3 baths, tile/laminate flooring, ceiling fans, w/d hookups, and a fenced-in backyard w/covered patio and storage shed! Kitchen inc refrigerator, GAS STOVE, built-in microwave, and dishwasher! Tenant to pay all utilities. Near Encanto 18, Encanto Sports Complex, Phoenix College, Phoenix Country Club, University Medical Center Phoenix, Grand Canyon University, Shopping, Dining, and More!
Schedule an in-person self-guided tour through our website!
Animals? YES! Animal requirements can be viewed on our website! rentusa.info
Application Fee? $75 non-refundable Application Fee per person over 18 years old that will be occupying the premises.
Preliminary Requirements can be viewed on our website! rentusa.info
Move-In Cost Sheet:
Move In Special by 5/21/2026
Due at Move In:
Refundable security deposit $2,351.00
Non refundable pet admin fee $0.00
Admin fee $399.00
Total due upon approval $2,750.00
Prorated rent due 5/28/2026
Rent $399.33
Monthly charges starting 6/1/2026
Rent $2,995.00
Air filter $0.00
Utility processing $0.00
Water or sewer fee $0.00
Pet rent $0.00
Refundable security deposit $85.00
Total each month: $3,080.00
Nonrefundable pet admin fee and pet rent apply
You will pay your utilities as well.
Contact us to schedule a showing.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1950
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Rent | $2,995 | -- | -- |
- 535 W Thomas Rd Unit 510
- 535 W Thomas Rd Unit 210
- 701 W Windsor Ave
- 921 W Verde Ln
- 526 W Windsor Ave
- 3018 N 7th Ave
- 536 W Virginia Ave
- 717 W Virginia Ave
- 537 W Virginia Ave
- 420 W Earll Dr Unit 1
- 3126 N 6th Ave Unit 1
- 1307 W Edgemont Ave
- 521 W Wilshire Dr
- 721 W Lewis Ave
- 531 W Vernon Ave
- 134 W Holcomb Ln
- 30 W Edgemont Ave
- 127 W Holcomb Ln
- 128 W Willo Ct
- 109 W Willo Ct
- 3117 N 7th Ave
- 331 W Windsor Ave Unit SI ID1385717P
- 3130 N 7th Ave
- 2731 N 3rd Ave Unit SI ID1383681P
- 107 W Windsor Ave Unit SI ID1385913P
- 114 W Windsor Ave
- 78 W Cambridge Ave
- 420 W Flower St
- 100 W Catalina Dr
- 425 W Osborn Rd Unit 210
- 425 W Osborn Rd Unit 204
- 425 W Osborn Rd Unit 404
- 425 W Osborn Rd Unit 416
- 68 W Lewis Ave
- 1021 W Encanto Blvd
- 217 W Osborn Rd
- 1349 W Osborn Rd Unit 6
- 3131 N Central Ave
- 31 E Thomas Rd
- 1520 W Encanto Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.