2807 Sunset Dr Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Sunset Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $200,489, approximately $163 per square foot. 2807 Sunset Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Jordan William A and Jordan Virginia S
Bought by
Buchanan James T and Buchanan Tammy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,848
Interest Rate
8.11%
Estimated Equity
$196,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Bought by
Buchanan James T and Buchanan Tammy H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan James T | $12,000 | -- | |
| Buchanan James T | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan James T | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $142,260 | $14,000 | $128,260 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $142,260 | $14,000 | $128,260 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $142,260 | $14,000 | $128,260 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $73,970 | $10,500 | $63,470 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $73,970 | $10,500 | $63,470 |
| 2019 | $982 | $73,970 | $10,500 | $63,470 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $74,044 | $10,800 | $63,244 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $74,044 | $10,800 | $63,244 |
| 2016 | $995 | $74,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $922 | $69,626 | $13,500 | $56,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map